Approximately 4000 kilograms of petals are required to produce 1 kilogram of pure rose oil. Aromatherapists often credit Rose with being an exotic aphrodisiac, an emollient in skin care products, and a balancer of the spirit.
It's easy to understand what Rosehip Oil is, but what does it do?
Harvested from the seeds of rose bushes, rosehip oil is full of vitamins, antioxidants and essential fatty acids that are known to correct dark spots and hydrate dry, itchy skin, all while reducing scars and fine lines. With beauty benefits like these, rosehip oil has the potential to become the next coconut oil. Rose oil is also known to reduce redness and minimize the appearance of scars and other skin blemishes. XO Jasmin
We've sent you an email with a link to update your password.
A password reset email has been sent to the email address on file for your account, but may take several minutes to show up in your inbox. Please wait at least 10 minutes before attempting another reset.
No account yet?
Registering for this site allows you to access your order status and history. Just fill in the fields below, and we’ll get a new account set up for you in no time. We will only ask you for information necessary to make the purchase process faster and easier.